2501 Arcadia Dr Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,346 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Arcadia Dr, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $537,837, approximately $367 per square foot. 2501 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Jamel Donovan and Jamel Pamela
Bought by
Monrose Anel and Monrose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,585
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$494,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Booker Arthur L
Bought by
Jamal Donovan and Jamal Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monrose Anel | $142,500 | -- | |
| Jamal Donovan | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monrose Anel | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,106 | $460,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,194 | $418,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $418,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,806 | $345,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,739 | $314,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $285,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $359,430 | $50,410 | $309,020 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $333,340 | $50,410 | $282,930 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $293,820 | $50,410 | $243,410 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $195,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $177,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $161,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $146,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,510 | $50,410 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map