2504 Cedar Park Loop SE Olympia, WA 98501
Estimated Value: $652,960 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Cedar Park Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501 and is currently estimated at $749,490, approximately $337 per square foot. 2504 Cedar Park Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Muller Thomas E and Muller Jean F
Bought by
Lucenko Leonard K and Lucenko Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,877
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$660,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Hartsook Dennis D and Hartsook Cheryl K
Bought by
Muller Thomas E and Muller Jean F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Hanna Suhail N and Hanna Joan R
Bought by
Hartsook Dennis D and Hartsook Cheryl K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucenko Leonard K | $269,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Muller Thomas E | $214,900 | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Hartsook Dennis D | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucenko Leonard K | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Thomas E | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $646,900 | $174,800 | $472,100 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $621,500 | $167,900 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $6,630 | $634,100 | $163,100 | $471,000 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $618,100 | $106,700 | $511,400 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $512,000 | $88,400 | $423,600 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $434,000 | $107,400 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $423,200 | $104,600 | $318,600 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $363,500 | $87,900 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $356,850 | $76,250 | $280,600 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $331,150 | $75,050 | $256,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,350 | $75,050 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map