NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2508 Hilversum Ln Modesto, CA 95356

Estimated Value: $694,000 - $798,330

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,296 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $700,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,521 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

You do not want to miss this home! Located in the Dutch Hollow subdivision of Modesto, California, 2508 Hilversum is a custom built home boasting of 3296 ft. with five bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms. As you come to the house, you will immediately notice the unique design of the home elevation. The architecture is like none other. Entering the home you will look out from the living room into the expansive backyard that has a pool and hot tub as well as nice gathering spaces and grass areas. The real joy is in the home with the beautiful, large kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, the elegant hardwood floors, and both family and living rooms. There is one downstairs bedroom or office and a large laundry room. Upstairs you will find four bedrooms, two of which are primary bedrooms with attached bathrooms and two other rooms. All the rooms are great and a few of them have tanning porches off of the bedrooms. Are you looking for your next home? This is it! Come and fall in love with 2508 Hilversum Lane.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Reeve

PMZ Real Estate License #01986852 Listed on: 05/22/2025

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Domingo Pimentel

PMZ Real Estate License #02071709

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 076-049-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom, Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Outside Access, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Pantry Cabinet, Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 212.38
  • Square Footage: 3296.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, Disclosure Package Available, Structural Pest Control Report, Home Inspection Report, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 799900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Gunite Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2525
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10999.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 076-049-010-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
List Price
$1,000,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$300,000
-30%
Views
205
Current Estimated Value
$744,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sb & P Healthcare Llc $700,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $700,000 -12.5% $212 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $799,900 -5.9% $243 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $849,900 -5.6% $258 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $899,900 -10.0% $273 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,877 $516,795 $105,265 $411,530
2024 $5,667 $506,662 $103,201 $403,461
2023 $5,563 $496,728 $101,178 $395,550
2022 $5,410 $486,990 $99,195 $387,795
2021 $5,112 $477,442 $97,250 $380,192
2020 $5,043 $472,547 $96,253 $376,294
2019 $4,982 $463,282 $94,366 $368,916
2018 $4,920 $454,199 $92,516 $361,683
2017 $4,804 $445,294 $90,702 $354,592
2016 $4,676 $436,564 $88,924 $347,640
2015 $4,636 $430,008 $87,589 $342,419
2014 $4,585 $421,586 $85,874 $335,712
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225064035

MetroList

APN: 076-49-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.