2514 Roughleaf Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,560 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Roughleaf Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $417,640, approximately $177 per square foot. 2514 Roughleaf Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mathew Abraham and Mathew Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,550
Outstanding Balance
$36,679
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Highland Homes Operating Ltd
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Abraham | -- | -- | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathew Abraham | $147,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $433,130 | $70,000 | $363,130 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $433,130 | $70,000 | $363,130 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $433,130 | $70,000 | $363,130 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $344,930 | $60,000 | $284,930 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $281,550 | $60,000 | $221,550 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $281,550 | $60,000 | $221,550 |
| 2019 | $8,091 | $281,550 | $60,000 | $221,550 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $240,250 | $40,000 | $200,250 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $240,250 | $40,000 | $200,250 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $213,530 | $40,000 | $173,530 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $180,340 | $40,000 | $140,340 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $156,190 | $40,000 | $116,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map