2517 Palmdale Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $866,440 - $1,047,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Palmdale Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $955,860, approximately $875 per square foot. 2517 Palmdale Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Carol Lynn
Bought by
Osborne Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,695
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$929,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1993
Sold by
Osborne Carol Lynn
Bought by
Osborne Carol Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Carol Lynn | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Osborne Carol Lynn | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Osborne Carol Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Carol Lynn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $72,243 | $17,059 | $55,184 |
| 2024 | $843 | $70,827 | $16,725 | $54,102 |
| 2023 | $833 | $69,440 | $16,398 | $53,042 |
| 2022 | $825 | $68,079 | $16,077 | $52,002 |
| 2021 | $819 | $66,745 | $15,762 | $50,983 |
| 2020 | $803 | $66,062 | $15,601 | $50,461 |
| 2019 | $802 | $64,768 | $15,296 | $49,472 |
| 2018 | $754 | $63,499 | $14,997 | $48,502 |
| 2017 | $748 | $62,254 | $14,703 | $47,551 |
| 2016 | $799 | $61,034 | $14,415 | $46,619 |
| 2015 | $794 | $60,118 | $14,199 | $45,919 |
| 2014 | $740 | $58,941 | $13,921 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map