NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2519 19th St Great Bend, KS 67530

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $96,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
781 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2014

Current estimated payment $588 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home is located at 2519 19th St, Great Bend, KS 67530 since 27 August 2014 and is currently estimated at $90,463, approximately $115 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 2519 19th St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Holy Family School, and Central Kansas Christian Academy.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-793-6988

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 640

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Not Applicable

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: None

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 For Sale $46,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,170 $9,551 $621 $8,930
2024 $12 $8,045 $1,165 $6,880
2023 $1,156 $7,463 $883 $6,580
2022 $941 $5,831 $925 $4,906
2021 $983 $5,589 $505 $5,084
2020 $958 $5,399 $505 $4,894
2019 $942 $5,399 $591 $4,808
2018 $923 $5,346 $598 $4,748
2017 $910 $5,141 $598 $4,543
2016 $859 $4,991 $667 $4,324
2015 -- $4,991 $667 $4,324
2014 -- $4,796 $649 $4,147
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 422483

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 188-28-0-20-25-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.