252 Haley St Watertown, NY 13601
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Haley St, Watertown, NY 13601 and is currently estimated at $193,439, approximately $172 per square foot. 252 Haley St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Knickerbocker Elementary School, Case Middle School, and Harold T. Wiley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre Dale
Bought by
Powlin Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Messervey Thomas B
Bought by
Mcintyre Dale R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powlin Thomas | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mcintyre Dale R | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $745 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $815 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $815 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $769 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $883 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map