NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,897

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,976 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Central Air
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Don't miss the spacious 5 Bedroom 3 Full bath home just outside of Fort Eisenhower with a nice flat backyard and New Roof. Enjoy 1 bedroom on the main floor and 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs. The large sitting area inside the owner's bedroom offers numerous options. The formal dining room with coffered ceilings sets the perfect atmosphere for entertaining. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherman Burnett

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #380592 Listed on: 05/31/2024

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine May

Leading Edge Real Estate License #171030

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x100

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Belair K8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Richmond Academy High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Willhaven Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0654088000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 300000.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 2000000.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 118.86
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 300.00
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belair K8
  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Belair K8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 65x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-06-14
  • Parcel#: 0654088000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1790/514
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: paul

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$303,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$290,980
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$290,980
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$240,405
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Harris Joseph B and Harris Shawna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,731
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hopkins David S $300,000 --
Hopkins David S -- --
Sullivan Kelvin -- --
Sullivan Kelvin $235,000 --
Harris Joseph B $151,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hopkins David S $294,566
Closed Hopkins David S $30,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Kelvin $240,405
Previous Owner Harris Joseph B $148,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Sold $300,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $300,000 +27.7% $119 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $235,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2021 05/09/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,689 $119,800 $15,600 $104,200
2024 $3,689 $113,436 $15,600 $97,836
2023 $3,435 $107,164 $15,600 $91,564
2022 $3,028 $94,000 $15,000 $79,000
2021 $2,457 $72,056 $15,600 $56,456
2016 $2,236 $62,994 $11,200 $51,794
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 529848

Hive MLS

APN: 0654088000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.