25254 Turps Dr Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25254 Turps Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $109,917, approximately $163 per square foot. 25254 Turps Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $3,986 | $260 | $3,726 |
| 2024 | $474 | $3,804 | $252 | $3,552 |
| 2023 | $457 | $3,804 | $252 | $3,552 |
| 2022 | $444 | $3,804 | $252 | $3,552 |
| 2021 | $451 | $3,869 | $252 | $3,617 |
| 2020 | $458 | $3,791 | $252 | $3,539 |
| 2019 | $419 | $3,507 | $252 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $427 | $3,507 | $252 | $3,255 |
| 2017 | $434 | $3,507 | $252 | $3,255 |
| 2016 | $417 | $3,507 | $252 | $3,255 |
| 2015 | $395 | $22,010 | $1,970 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | $404 | $3,437 | $296 | $3,141 |
| 2013 | $390 | $3,437 | $296 | $3,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map