253 Bell Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Bell Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $570,084, approximately $274 per square foot. 253 Bell Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bucy Charles Andrew
Bought by
Zylka Scott and Zylka Kristan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
Sold by
Jenkins Nathan F Co Inc
Bought by
Bucy Charles Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Tahoma Farms Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Nathan F Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zylka Scott | $334,900 | -- | |
| Bucy Charles Andrew | $155,800 | -- | |
| Jenkins Nathan F Co Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $375,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $308,000 | $131,600 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $304,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $301,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $298,500 | $131,600 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $298,500 | $131,600 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $298,500 | $131,600 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $295,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map