Estimated Value: $268,457 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Evening Star, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $286,864, approximately $165 per square foot. 254 Evening Star is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Garza Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Garza Trust and Garza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Garza Charles
Bought by
Garza Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Garza Elizabeth
Bought by
Garza Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Garza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Elizabeth | -- | Preserve Title Company Llc | |
| Garza Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Elizabeth | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $298,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $61 | $271,631 | $83,540 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $246,937 | $83,540 | $244,210 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $224,488 | $73,200 | $246,530 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $204,080 | $42,000 | $162,080 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $197,570 | $30,520 | $167,050 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $183,690 | $19,800 | $163,890 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $176,292 | $19,800 | $157,250 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $160,266 | $19,800 | $146,170 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $145,696 | $18,900 | $132,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map