NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2545 Ridgeview Rd Paris, TX 75460

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $215,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,709 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2545 Ridgeview Rd, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $201,535, approximately $117 per square foot. 2545 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Morton Family Trust
Bought by
Button Forrest
Current Estimated Value
$201,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,669
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Morton Donald R and Morton Patsy A
Bought by
Morton Donald R and Morton Patsy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Button Forrest $131,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,347 $196,470 $10,590 $185,880
2024 $3,347 $187,620 $10,590 $177,030
2023 $3,354 $184,590 $11,430 $173,160
2022 $2,604 $165,310 $11,430 $153,880
2021 $2,611 $131,950 $11,430 $120,520
2020 $2,459 $131,750 $11,430 $120,320
2019 $2,368 $95,240 $11,430 $83,810
2018 $2,193 $88,190 $10,590 $77,600
2017 $2,241 $88,190 $10,590 $77,600
2016 $2,237 $88,040 $10,590 $77,450
2015 -- $85,855 $10,590 $77,450
2014 -- $78,050 $10,590 $67,460
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.