255 Sharp Cir Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 986003
Remodeled beauty! Floors, cabinets, appliances, doors, etc. Move in right away! 2 bedrooms, 1 bath (upstairs), detached one car garage with one driveway space behind. Shared laundry with three other units in building.
No pets or smoking. Rent price does not include utilities. First month's rent plus deposit ($2080) due upon move in. $500 (deducted from total move in cost) will take property off the market.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | $1,997 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Rent | $1,997 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,997 | -13.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Off Market | $2,310 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $2,310 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Rent | $2,310 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Rent | $2,310 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,310 | -- | -- |
Map