2555 W Logan Blvd Unit 2E Chicago, IL 60647
Logan Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
8
Baths
8,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 W Logan Blvd Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60647. 2555 W Logan Blvd Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentano Math & Science Academy, Clemente Community Academy High School, and St. John Berchmans School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,389 | $252,400 | $50,431 | $201,969 |
| 2024 | $19,389 | $252,400 | $50,431 | $201,969 |
| 2023 | $18,899 | $91,570 | $40,670 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $18,899 | $91,570 | $40,670 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $18,474 | $91,570 | $40,670 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $17,888 | $80,009 | $23,181 | $56,828 |
| 2019 | $18,333 | $90,919 | $23,181 | $67,738 |
| 2018 | $17,960 | $90,919 | $23,181 | $67,738 |
| 2017 | $14,322 | $66,530 | $20,335 | $46,195 |
| 2016 | $13,987 | $69,833 | $20,335 | $49,498 |
| 2015 | $8,037 | $43,858 | $20,335 | $23,523 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $26,012 | $16,268 | $9,744 |
| 2013 | $11,822 | $65,000 | $16,268 | $48,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map