2567 Chapparal Dr Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $286,441 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Chapparal Dr, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $311,360, approximately $264 per square foot. 2567 Chapparal Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2019
Sold by
Romine Living Trust
Bought by
Dage Wesley E and Dage Aydrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$123,409
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Romine Robert Michael
Bought by
Romine Leilani Paglingayen and Romine Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Rinkes Jeffrey G
Bought by
Romine Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,875
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Harris Carolyn K
Bought by
Rinkes Jeffrey G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,650
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dage Wesley E | $145,000 | Minot Title Co | |
| Romine Leilani Paglingayen | -- | Attorney | |
| Romine Robert M | $81,300 | -- | |
| Rinkes Jeffrey G | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dage Wesley E | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Romine Robert M | $82,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinkes Jeffrey G | $77,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $183,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $178,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $173,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $168,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $163,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $161,230 | $65,000 | $96,230 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $163,920 | $60,000 | $103,920 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $153,880 | $55,000 | $98,880 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $139,220 | $50,000 | $89,220 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $125,770 | $45,000 | $80,770 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $114,340 | $45,000 | $69,340 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $103,950 | $35,000 | $68,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map