258 Morphy Ave Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $725,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Morphy Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $539,333, approximately $566 per square foot. 258 Morphy Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Pollock Karl
Bought by
Mullins Ronnie Dean and Mullins Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Pollock Karl
Bought by
Pollock Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Ronnie Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Karl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $49,280 | $49,280 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $47,740 | $47,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $46,980 | $46,980 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |