25803 Monroe Road 1151 Madison, MO 65263
Estimated Value: $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25803 Monroe Road 1151, Madison, MO 65263 and is currently estimated at $542,000, approximately $523 per square foot. 25803 Monroe Road 1151 is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Kt Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Ohmes Properties Southeast Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Spridgen Charles and Spridgen Donna
Bought by
Walter Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohmes Properties Southeast Llc | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Walter Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $163 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $162 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $155 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $156 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |