26005 S Flame Tree Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated Value: $524,905 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26005 S Flame Tree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $588,476, approximately $291 per square foot. 26005 S Flame Tree Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Landi Michael R and Landi Margaret A
Bought by
Landi Michael R and Landi Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1996
Sold by
Landi Michael R and Landi Margaret A
Bought by
Landi Michael R and Landi Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landi Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Landi Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $31,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $30,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $43,960 | $8,790 | $35,170 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map