NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $715,582

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,773 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2620 Point Lobos Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $669,896, approximately $377 per square foot. 2620 Point Lobos Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Eisenbart Nicholas Donald and Eisenbart Brandi Louis
Bought by
Dow Lance Robert
Current Estimated Value
$669,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,140
Outstanding Balance
$695,645
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$25,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Elseribart Brandi Louise and Elseribart Nicholas Donald
Bought by
Elsenbart Nicholas Donald and Elsenbart Brandi Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$461,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Tuel Patrick A and Tuel Trina K
Bought by
Wenger Brandi Louise and Eisenbart Nicholas Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Larson Peter E and Larson Joyce A
Bought by
Tuel Patrick A and Tuel Trina K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
8.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dow Lance Robert $710,000 First American Title
Elsenbart Nicholas Donald -- Fidelity National Title Co
Wenger Brandi Louise $500,000 North American Title
Tuel Patrick A $157,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dow Lance Robert $697,140
Previous Owner Elsenbart Nicholas Donald $461,000
Previous Owner Wenger Brandi Louise $475,000
Previous Owner Tuel Patrick A $149,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,021 $568,909 $164,982 $403,927
2024 $6,862 $557,755 $161,748 $396,007
2023 $6,692 $546,820 $158,577 $388,243
2022 $6,587 $536,099 $155,468 $380,631
2021 $6,332 $525,588 $152,420 $373,168
2019 $6,278 $510,000 $147,900 $362,100
2018 $3,436 $263,003 $59,923 $203,080
2017 $3,351 $257,848 $58,749 $199,099
2016 $3,275 $252,794 $57,598 $195,196
2015 $3,245 $248,997 $56,733 $192,264
2014 $3,152 $244,120 $55,622 $188,498
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.