2620 Unit 3C Stuart Ave Unit 3C Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $322,921
1
Bed
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Unit 3C Stuart Ave Unit 3C, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $312,980, approximately $357 per square foot. 2620 Unit 3C Stuart Ave Unit 3C is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Frank W Haines Revocable Living Trust and Haines Frank W
Bought by
Sohal Tamanna Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Wimer Cheryl R
Bought by
Haines Trustee Frank W and Frank W Haines Revoc Liv Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,125
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Mulberry L L C
Bought by
Golisch Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohal Tamanna Kaur | $329,950 | Fidelity National Title | |