NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,504,000 - $1,743,265

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,973 Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Last sale price $1,516,407 $510 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,319 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Washington Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Radiant Floor

About This Home

As of March 2023

This captivating villa is reminiscent of the sun-soaked seaside locales and offers a deep sense of private tranquility. The elegant exterior is dressed in a beautiful classic red tiled roof, stucco walls, and enclosed courtyard with a pool. Sitting tall, above three-acres, indulge in the panoramic views of the pastoral hills and tangerine sunsets of Monterey County. The home is wrapped in terracotta tile and full-length windows providing an abundance of natural warm light. A pleasant single story retreat with a grand open beamed ceiling, two-fireplaces, 3-bedrooms, 3.5-bathrooms, 4-car garage, and 2,973 square feet of living space. It's timeless and quintessential California.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Poulin Jr.

KW Coastal Estates License #02140950 Listed on: 10/12/2022

KW Coastal Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Reddy

Sotheby’s International Realty License #02088002

Sotheby’s International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,973 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Propane
  • Shared Well
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Horses Potentially Allowed on Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 416-446-024-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance - road, management fee

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2973
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Zoning Description: R
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 2973
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: In Utility Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Radiant Floors
  • Sewer/Septic System: Existing Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 450
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees Include: Maintenance - Road, Management Fee
  • H O A Name Text: Mt Toro Ranchos Homeowners Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Open Beam Ceiling

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 416-446-024-000
  • Lot Acres: 3.0000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 130680.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 130680.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Propane On Site

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Salinas Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$1,795,000
Sold Price
$1,516,407
Premium/Discount to List
-$278,593
-15.52%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$1,635,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$1,364,766
Outstanding Balance
$1,321,920
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Schuller Jane G
Bought by
Schuller Jane G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Schuller Arthur B and Schuller Jane G
Bought by
Schuller Jane G and Schuller Nicholas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Supancich Michael Jack
Bought by
Schuller Arthur B and Schuller Jane G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reddy Kartheek $1,516,500 Chicago Title
Schuller Jane G -- None Available
Schuller Jane G -- None Available
Schuller Arthur B $650,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reddy Kartheek $1,364,766
Previous Owner Schuller Arthur B $500,000
Closed Schuller Arthur B $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $1,516,407 -15.5% $510 / Sq Ft
02/05/2023 02/05/23 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 For Sale $1,795,000 0.0% $604 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Price Changed $1,795,000 -5.3% $604 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $1,895,000 -- $637 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,160 $1,577,669 $624,240 $953,429
2024 $17,160 $1,546,735 $612,000 $934,735
2023 $12,584 $1,516,407 $600,000 $916,407
2022 $10,695 $960,228 $295,451 $664,777
2021 $10,229 $941,401 $289,658 $651,743
2020 $10,004 $931,749 $286,688 $645,061
2019 $9,964 $913,480 $281,067 $632,413
2018 $9,752 $895,569 $275,556 $620,013
2017 $9,897 $878,009 $270,153 $607,856
2016 $9,596 $860,794 $264,856 $595,938
2015 $9,500 $847,865 $260,878 $586,987
2014 $9,184 $831,257 $255,768 $575,489
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81910218

MLSListings

APN: 416-446-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.