26409 Silver Ln Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $284,165 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26409 Silver Ln, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $296,791, approximately $201 per square foot. 26409 Silver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Farina Thomas A
Bought by
Drewer Frank Albert and Drewer Diana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,720
Outstanding Balance
$269,004
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$27,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drewer Frank Albert | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drewer Frank Albert | $279,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $228,800 | $30,600 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $8,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $53 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map