265 Perdue Dr Foster, WV 25081
Estimated Value: $109,494 - $163,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Perdue Dr, Foster, WV 25081 and is currently estimated at $141,874, approximately $102 per square foot. 265 Perdue Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $26,580 | $9,720 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $82 | $26,580 | $9,720 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $82 | $24,600 | $9,060 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $33 | $22,620 | $8,340 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $20 | $21,600 | $7,980 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $20 | $21,600 | $7,980 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $20 | $21,600 | $7,980 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $60 | $24,720 | $7,980 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $48 | $23,760 | $7,980 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $48 | $23,760 | $7,980 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $34 | $22,680 | $7,980 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $17 | $21,360 | $7,980 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map