2650 Mckinley Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,250 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Mckinley Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,264,563, approximately $672 per square foot. 2650 Mckinley Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Howard Brittain
Bought by
Brittain Howard B and Brittain Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittain Howard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $431,586 | $243,942 | $187,644 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $423,124 | $239,159 | $183,965 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $414,828 | $234,470 | $180,358 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $406,695 | $229,873 | $176,822 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $398,721 | $225,366 | $173,355 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $394,634 | $223,056 | $171,578 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $386,897 | $218,683 | $168,214 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $379,312 | $214,396 | $164,916 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $371,876 | $210,193 | $161,683 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $364,585 | $206,072 | $158,513 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $359,111 | $202,978 | $156,133 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $352,078 | $199,002 | $153,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map