NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2665 Park Place Blvd Unit 5 Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $355,085

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Community Pool
  • Skylights
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

Completely remodeled and updated townhome in a prime central location. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers two stories of modern living and stylish finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The bright and spacious living room features a large sliding glass door to fill the space with natural light. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, making mealtime and gatherings effortless. Step outside to a private backyard surrounded by trees - ideal for outdoor dining or quiet relaxation. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a modern ensuite bath. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, and major conveniences-this move in ready townhome combines comfort, style, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Taranto

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3096946 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Sparks

C. Apollo Realty Inc License #3279865

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-07-26-*-1.02

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Weston Park Phase II B
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-37-07-26-*-1.02
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Creel
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Johnson
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Eau Gallie
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1475.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5662.8
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Completely remodeled and updated townhome in a prime central location. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers two stories of modern living and stylish finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The bright and spacious living room features a large sliding glass door to fill the space with natural light. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, making mealtime and gatherings effortless. Step outside to a private backyard surrounded by trees - ideal for outdoor dining or quiet relaxation. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and a modern ensuite bath. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, and major conveniences-this move in ready townhome combines comfort, style, and location.
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 410.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Service
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Service
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 410.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-07-26-*-1.02

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Frank A Munoz Family Trust and Munoz Frank A
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.79%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$355,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.45%
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold Price
$1,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiley Micheal P $355,000 Blueprint Title
Frank A Munoz Family Trust $340,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Gorman Robert $137,000 Prestige Title Brevard Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold $355,000 -7.8% $241 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $385,000 +13.2% $261 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $345,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $345,000 +3.0% $233 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
09/29/2013 09/29/13 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2013 09/11/13 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Sold $137,000 -1.4% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Sale $139,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,018 $264,090 -- --
2024 $4,044 $268,620 -- --
2023 $4,044 $255,530 $0 $0
2022 $3,613 $237,950 $0 $0
2021 $3,216 $174,480 $62,000 $112,480
2020 $2,944 $158,110 $45,000 $113,110
2019 $3,052 $158,510 $45,000 $113,510
2018 $2,950 $161,820 $40,000 $121,820
2017 $2,655 $130,490 $36,000 $94,490
2016 $2,553 $118,500 $30,000 $88,500
2015 $2,495 $112,500 $22,000 $90,500
2014 $2,287 $103,460 $22,000 $81,460

MLS Number: 1059224

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-07-26-00000.0-0001.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.