$1,450,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

2687 Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,037 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$359 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Where luxury meets lifestyle, this exceptional single-story Granville Estates Residence 6 is located in the highly sought-after Deauville East community of Clovis. Situated on a 12,900 sq ft lot, the home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, and over 4,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an upgraded Formal Italian elevation that blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. A grand portico and wrought-iron gates lead to a private courtyard and elegant entry. Wood-plank tile flooring flows throughout the home and is accented by subtle brick inlay and architectural brick detailing, adding warmth and visual continuity. The spacious great room features a cozy brick-framed gas fireplace, custom built-ins, and 9-foot stackable sliding doors that create seamless indoor-outdoor living and connect to the expansive covered patio. At the center of the home, the chef's kitchen is designed for entertaining with an impressive 14.5-foot quartz island seating seven, professional-grade stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a six-burner gas cooktop, dual dishwashers, built-in refrigerator, and generous butler's pantry. A brick-accented wine room with built-in racks and wine refrigerator adds a striking design element, while the formal dining room opens directly to the courtyardideal for hosting gatherings. One wing of the home offers a private en suite bedroom ideal for guests or multigenerational living, two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a dedicated home office. Tucked away on the opposite side, the owner's suite enjoys its own private wing with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a soaking tub, oversized step-in shower, dual vanities, and custom walk-in closet. Additional highlights include custom window coverings, designer lighting, a spacious laundry room, rare 5-car garage with pass-through bay, and an owned 10.50 kW solar system. Conveniently located near Clovis Community Hospital, Highway 168, and award-winning Clovis schools, this home delivers single-level luxury, privacy, efficiency, and prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Fisher

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01892518 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanna Spellman

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01729604

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 12,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 4,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Price Per Square Foot: 359.18
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: One Level Floor
  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Bathrooms: 3.75
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Oval Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Pantry, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Other
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Extra Rooms: Office, Wine Room
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 4037.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2961
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12900.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4896994.26
  • Tract Builder: Granville

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, Tankless Water Heater

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Zinan Chen and Peipei Ping
Bought by
Peterson Christopher
Seller's Agent
Lena Fisher
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Deanna Spellman
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
List Price
$1,519,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-4.54%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.55%
Original Mortgage
$1,087,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,087,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,061

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Valley Coastal Development Llc
Bought by
Chen Zinan and Ping Peipei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,450,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $1,224,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,087,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $470,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $1,450,000 -4.5% $359 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $1,519,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,847 $1,298,492 $244,077 $1,054,415
2023 $15,227 $1,248,072 $234,600 $1,013,472
2022 $5,828 $90,572 $90,572 $0
2021 $1,533 $88,797 $88,797 $0
2020 $1,573 $87,887 $87,887 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 641878

Fresno MLS

APN: 559-384-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.