2692 210th St New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $483,714
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2692 210th St, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $399,357, approximately $182 per square foot. 2692 210th St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Bodensteiner Gerald K
Bought by
Schulz Steven J and Schulz Leeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$250,396
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Steven J | $375,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Steven J | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $382,200 | $14,800 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $306,400 | $11,100 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $306,400 | $11,100 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $296,900 | $8,500 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $299,700 | $9,100 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $289,200 | $8,700 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map