270 County Road 992 Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 County Road 992, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $88,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 270 County Road 992 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Parks
Bought by
Womack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Parks Into Fam Revoc Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack | $40,000 | -- | |
| Parks Into Fam Revoc Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $2,530 | $2,530 | $0 |
| 2024 | $153 | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $141 | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $3,740 | $3,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $117 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $7,210 | $2,420 | $4,790 |
| 2017 | $368 | $7,210 | $2,420 | $4,790 |
| 2016 | $345 | $7,110 | $2,420 | $4,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,110 | $2,420 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map