2701 39th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,429,967, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 2701 39th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ulloa Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $279,657 | $134,650 | $145,007 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $274,174 | $132,010 | $142,164 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $268,799 | $129,422 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $263,530 | $126,885 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $258,364 | $124,398 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $255,716 | $123,123 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $250,703 | $120,709 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $245,789 | $118,343 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $240,971 | $116,023 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $236,248 | $113,749 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $232,700 | $112,041 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $228,143 | $109,847 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map