273 N 300 E Paragonah, UT 84760
Estimated Value: $347,538 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 N 300 E, Paragonah, UT 84760 and is currently estimated at $396,885, approximately $319 per square foot. 273 N 300 E is a home with nearby schools including Parowan School, Parowan High School, and Cedar City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $193,934 | $53,787 | $140,147 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $181,390 | $44,825 | $136,565 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $139,465 | $25,610 | $113,855 |
| 2021 | $848 | $109,905 | $22,325 | $87,580 |
| 2020 | $848 | $95,590 | $17,365 | $78,225 |
| 2019 | $809 | $86,665 | $17,365 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $829 | $86,665 | $17,365 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $747 | $76,575 | $18,605 | $57,970 |
| 2016 | $733 | $71,305 | $18,605 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $678 | $67,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $66,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map