274 N K St Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 N K St, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $232,427, approximately $302 per square foot. 274 N K St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Contreras Pablo M and Contreras Ana M
Bought by
Pablo & Ana Contreras Living Trust and Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Castro Felisa and Castro Felicitas
Bought by
Contreras Pablo Morales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Castro Felicitas
Bought by
Contreras Pablo M and Contreras Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Castro Felicitas and Castro Petra
Bought by
Castro Felicitas and Castro Petra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo & Ana Contreras Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Pablo Morales | -- | -- | |
| Contreras Pablo M | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Castro Felicitas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $144,484 | $45,972 | $98,512 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $141,652 | $45,071 | $96,581 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $113,000 | $28,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $960 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $701 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $587 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $590 | $61,000 | $15,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $590 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map