276 Leneker Rd Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $126,092 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Leneker Rd, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $158,773, approximately $86 per square foot. 276 Leneker Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Karl Swartz Estate
Bought by
Clapper Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapper Shawn | $20,000 | Charles H Clark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $49,900 | $18,000 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $49,900 | $18,000 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $49,900 | $18,000 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $16,200 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map