27613 467th Ave Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27613 467th Ave, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $545,808. 27613 467th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $417,329 | $120,000 | $297,329 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $415,042 | $120,000 | $295,042 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $414,771 | $160,000 | $254,771 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $391,839 | $160,000 | $231,839 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $305,042 | $90,806 | $214,236 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $256,876 | $60,710 | $196,166 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $244,734 | $48,568 | $196,166 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $244,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $198,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $177,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $177,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $177,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map