28 Cedar Point Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $417,038 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $493,010, approximately $330 per square foot. 28 Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Stewart William John and Stewart Mary Elaine
Bought by
Stewart Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Stewart William John
Bought by
Stewart William John and Stewart Mary Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Rebecca O
Bought by
Stewart William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Rebecca L
Bought by
Stewart William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Klenotic Ann
Bought by
Stewart Rebecca O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Point Retreat Ltd
Bought by
Klenotic Ann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart William John | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart William J | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart William | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Rebecca O | $238,000 | -- | |
| Klenotic Ann H | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klenotic Ann H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $138,946 | $63,889 | $75,057 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $138,946 | $63,889 | $75,057 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $104,090 | $52,500 | $51,590 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $104,097 | $52,500 | $51,597 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $104,100 | $52,500 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $82,020 | $52,500 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $82,020 | $52,500 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $82,020 | $52,500 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $79,830 | $52,500 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $79,830 | $52,500 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $79,830 | $52,500 | $27,330 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $70,100 | $42,770 | $27,330 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $70,100 | $42,770 | $27,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map