28 Munson St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $316,081 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Munson St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $338,270, approximately $260 per square foot. 28 Munson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Four Rivers Charter Public School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Ennis Cheryl A
Bought by
Ennis Gordon J and Ennis Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Jennings Robert W and Jennings Judith A
Bought by
Ennis Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Sold by
Gill Group Corp
Bought by
Jennings Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1987
Sold by
Zukowski Joseph M
Bought by
Gill Group Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Sold by
Rainville John A
Bought by
Zukowski Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Gordon J | -- | None Available | |
| Ennis Gordon J | -- | None Available | |
| Ennis Cheryl A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Cheryl A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Robert W | $106,600 | -- | |
| Gill Group Corp | $35,000 | -- | |
| Zukowski Joseph M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zukowski Joseph M | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $272,600 | $65,600 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $267,400 | $59,500 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $250,800 | $59,500 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $216,600 | $56,500 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $201,300 | $55,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $188,100 | $55,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $181,700 | $47,800 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $180,000 | $47,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $180,000 | $47,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $172,500 | $46,700 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $170,600 | $46,700 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $170,600 | $46,700 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map