Estimated Value: $59,617 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Albert Rivers Dr, Jakin, GA 39861 and is currently estimated at $108,206, approximately $107 per square foot. 280 Albert Rivers Dr is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Groomes Arthur L
Bought by
City Of Jakin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
Bought by
Groomes Arthur L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Jakin | -- | -- | |
| Groomes Arthur L | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $23,738 | $1,518 | $22,220 |
| 2024 | $486 | $18,054 | $1,518 | $16,536 |
| 2023 | $487 | $18,054 | $1,518 | $16,536 |
| 2022 | $449 | $17,821 | $1,285 | $16,536 |
| 2021 | $342 | $13,423 | $1,285 | $12,138 |
| 2020 | $335 | $13,423 | $1,285 | $12,138 |
| 2019 | $334 | $12,968 | $1,285 | $11,683 |
| 2018 | $334 | $12,968 | $1,285 | $11,683 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,951 | $1,285 | $10,666 |
| 2016 | $297 | $11,155 | $1,285 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map