280 Date Palm Ln Unit 280 Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Date Palm Ln Unit 280, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $252,282, approximately $169 per square foot. 280 Date Palm Ln Unit 280 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Hacker Stewart Joseph and Gorham-Hacker Christine L
Bought by
Hacker Family Trust and Hacker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Gross Sandra C
Bought by
Gorham-Hacker Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Jab Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gross Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,870
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hacker Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorham-Hacker Christine | $277,000 | Rodgers Kiefer Title | |
| Gross Sandra C | $235,700 | Eastburn Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gross Sandra C | $230,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $228,086 | $30,000 | $198,086 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $228,086 | $30,000 | $198,086 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $222,750 | $0 | $222,750 |
| 2022 | $33 | $2,566 | $0 | $2,566 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map