2807 Heyward St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Heyward St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $473,251, approximately $261 per square foot. 2807 Heyward St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Sosbee Linda G
Bought by
Linda G Sosbee Revocable Trust and Sosbee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Sosbee Linda G and Montgomery Warne M
Bought by
Sosbee Linda G and Montgomery Warne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda G Sosbee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosbee Linda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,929 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $11,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $277,900 | $90,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map