2811 Monroe St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Monroe St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $398,516, approximately $277 per square foot. 2811 Monroe St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Carlberg Lindsey M and Livingston Lindsey
Bought by
Summers Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,413
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Holt Bradley Wayne
Bought by
Carlberg Lindsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Orton Thomas G
Bought by
Holt Bradley Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Cathcart Jamison Ann and Cathcart Jamie C
Bought by
Orton Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by