2811 W Farm Road 112 Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 W Farm Road 112, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $152,403, approximately $174 per square foot. 2811 W Farm Road 112 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Sharp Kendall and Sharp Clarissa
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $2,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $17,820 | $7,600 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $751 | $13,380 | $3,800 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $747 | $13,380 | $3,800 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $687 | $12,390 | $3,800 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $686 | $12,390 | $3,800 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $651 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $632 | $11,150 | $3,800 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $477 | $8,360 | $3,800 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $472 | $8,360 | $3,800 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $471 | $8,360 | $3,800 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $467 | $8,360 | $3,800 | $4,560 |
| 2014 | $471 | $8,360 | $3,800 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map