Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Rosino-Miracco
Premia Realty Group, Inc.
(760) 814-7676
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,238,000
JUST REDUCED! PRICED TO SELL! Large custom built 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bath Single Story gated corner lot ranch home in the highly sought after Valley Center Estates on 2.5+ Acres. Super private corner lot with no neighbors immediately nextdoor and set back from other properties. Step down living room with brick fireplace, large family room off the kitchen that opens to the expansive covered patio area, large kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances and counter height breakfast bar area, spacious formal dining room off the kitchen, master bedroom and ensuite bath with double sink and separate vanity area and tiled walk-in shower, fenced in property, and 3 car garage. Mature California pepper and Brazilian pepper trees surround the front and backyard to create privacy and plenty of citrus trees along the fence along the street side of the property. Newer A/C unit and heater unit. Plenty of room to build a pool, maintain small horse stables and to build another smaller detached home for extended family. The possibilities are endless on this flat ranch style pasture property. Some rooms have been virtually staged to give furniture staging options.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premia Realty Group, Inc. License #01328629 Listed on: 12/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Clark
RE/MAX New Generations License #01187330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neri Joseph L | $560,000 | First American Title | |
| Cordova Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neri Joseph L | $549,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Sold | $560,000 | -9.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $612,436 | $190,367 | $422,069 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $600,429 | $186,635 | $413,794 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $588,657 | $182,976 | $405,681 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $577,116 | $179,389 | $397,727 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $565,801 | $175,872 | $389,929 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $269,794 | $83,862 | $185,932 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $264,505 | $82,218 | $182,287 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $259,319 | $80,606 | $178,713 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $254,235 | $79,026 | $175,209 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $249,251 | $77,477 | $171,774 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $245,508 | $76,314 | $169,194 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $240,700 | $74,820 | $165,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Rosino-Miracco
Premia Realty Group, Inc.
(760) 814-7676
24 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laura Clark
RE/MAX New Generations
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aaron Anaya
Judson Real Estate
(858) 925-5940
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: ND20025763
APN: 189-041-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.