2822 Monroe St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,351 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Monroe St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $557,338, approximately $266 per square foot. 2822 Monroe St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,017 | $332,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $11,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $288,700 | $90,000 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map