NOT LISTED FOR SALE

283 Junction Ave Pensacola, FL 32502

Estimated Value: $331,967

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $330,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to The Junction at West Hill — Pensacola’s Premier Townhome Community Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning two-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, perfectly blending modern design with quality construction. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and open-concept floor plan that create an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Built with 2x6 construction, impact windows, and premium sound insulation, this residence offers the ideal combination of comfort, durability, and peace of mind. The main floor features a generous living and entertaining area, while the refined kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a separate dining area—perfect for hosting family and friends. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized seamless-glass shower. The second bedroom, also with its own private bath, provides excellent privacy for guests. A convenient upstairs laundry area and a dedicated workspace make daily living effortless and organized. Step outside to enjoy a built-in patio table with umbrella, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located just minutes from downtown Pensacola’s finest dining, boutique shopping, vibrant nightlife, Palafox Market (featuring local fresh produce and goods) I-110 and close to world-famous beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and location. The HOA includes water, sewer, landscaping, and preventative termite control, giving you more time to enjoy your elegant coastal lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberley Laye

POINTE SOUTH Listed on: 10/27/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Global Learning Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S008016002002

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pest control, water/sewer
  • The Junction At West Hill Subdivision

Security

  • High Impact Windows

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 000S008016002002
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: The Junction At West Hill
  • Directions: Drive west on Garden St, rt on Devilliers, rt on Wright. Second home on right, additional guest parking is available.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Office/Study
  • Living Area: 1295
  • Window Features: Impact Resistant Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2640
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Water/Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Global Learning Academy
  • High School: Pensacola
  • Middle Or Junior School: WORKMAN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Multi

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Hilby Joseph Martin and Hilby Natalie
Bought by
Michael T And Mary Susan Mead Joint Revocable and Mead
Seller's Agent
Kimberley Laye
POINTE SOUTH
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Brothers
Kuhn Realty
List Price
$337,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.08%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$331,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$221,220
Sold Price
$221,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.77%
Original Mortgage
$176,976
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael T And Mary Susan Mead Joint Revocable $330,000 None Listed On Document
Hilby Joseph Martin $275,000 None Available
Breithoff Guy $221,300 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hilby Joseph Martin $220,000
Previous Owner Breithoff Guy $176,976
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $330,000 -2.1% $255 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $337,000 +22.5% $260 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $275,000 -1.4% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2020 03/08/20 For Sale $279,000 +26.1% $227 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Sold $221,220 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $221,220 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,544 $246,627 $45,000 $201,627
2024 $3,454 $249,660 -- --
2023 $3,454 $242,389 $0 $0
2022 $3,363 $235,330 $0 $0
2021 $3,332 $228,476 $0 $0
2020 $3,539 $201,251 $0 $0
2019 $3,881 $219,667 $0 $0
2018 $352 $20,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 672914

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-8016-002-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.