2831 Kingston Dr Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Kingston Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently priced at $600,000. 2831 Kingston Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,725 | $411,000 | $36,900 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $374,400 | $36,900 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $341,200 | $36,900 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $7,771 | $327,500 | $36,900 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $299,400 | $36,900 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $278,200 | $36,900 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $265,900 | $36,900 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $253,500 | $36,900 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $253,500 | $36,900 | $216,600 |
| 2013 | $6,195 | $228,500 | $36,900 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map