2838 E Mud Pike Berlin, PA 15530
Brothersvalley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,336 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E Mud Pike, Berlin, PA 15530 and is currently estimated at $216,834, approximately $215 per square foot. 2838 E Mud Pike is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Berlin Brothersvalley Elementary School, Berlin Brothersvalley Middle School, and Berlin Brothersvalley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Ohier Deborah D
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Department
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Moldovan Shirley Faye
Bought by
Ohler Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Department | -- | None Available | |
| Ohler Deborah D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,745 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,685 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $30,800 | $5,950 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $30,900 | $6,010 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,900 | $6,010 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $6,010 | $24,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $6,010 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map