28616 SE 456th St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,098,190
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28616 SE 456th St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $880,048, approximately $427 per square foot. 28616 SE 456th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Bruhn Adrienne F
Bought by
Bruhn Wesley Robert and Bruhn Kristin Renae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Bruhn Adrienne F
Bought by
Bruhn Wesley Robert and Bruhn Kristin Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,963
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$751,085
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruhn Wesley Robert | -- | Cw Title Co | |
| Bruhn Wesley Robert | $250,000 | Old Republic T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruhn Wesley Robert | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,268 | $907,000 | $384,000 | $523,000 |
| 2023 | $8,669 | $778,000 | $330,000 | $448,000 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $888,000 | $378,000 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $720,000 | $326,000 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $648,000 | $280,000 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $595,000 | $256,000 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $463,000 | $233,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $816 | $424,000 | $214,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $830 | $292,000 | $129,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,600 | $127,600 | $232,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,900 | $57,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map