Estimated Value: $217,277 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Plain View Hwy, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $250,819, approximately $167 per square foot. 2875 Plain View Hwy is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Plain View Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $156,810 | $19,440 | $137,370 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $156,810 | $19,440 | $137,370 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $109,846 | $19,440 | $90,406 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $109,846 | $19,440 | $90,406 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $109,846 | $19,440 | $90,406 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $109,846 | $19,440 | $90,406 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $109,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $101,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $101,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $101,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $101,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $101,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map