288 Hill St Mineola, NY 11501
Estimated Value: $666,744 - $776,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Hill St, Mineola, NY 11501 and is currently estimated at $721,372, approximately $606 per square foot. 288 Hill St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Rushmore Avenue School, Cherry Lane School, and Carle Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Rosenthal Frances A
Bought by
Frances A Rosenthal Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances A Rosenthal Living Trust | -- | Ny Title Research Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $511 | $242 | $269 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $453 | $239 | $214 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $476 | $251 | $225 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $476 | $251 | $225 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $462 | $243 | $219 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $477 | $476 | $1 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $511 | $510 | $1 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $545 | $0 | $0 |