2888 Kerry Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,722 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2888 Kerry Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $982,431, approximately $453 per square foot. 2888 Kerry Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Lackey Charles Thomas and Lackey Sun Choi
Bought by
Lackey Charles Thomas and Lackey Sun Choi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Charles Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Lackey Charles Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $375,730 | $131,496 | $244,234 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $368,363 | $128,917 | $239,446 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $361,141 | $126,390 | $234,751 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $354,060 | $123,911 | $230,149 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $347,118 | $121,481 | $225,637 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $343,561 | $120,237 | $223,324 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $336,826 | $117,880 | $218,946 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $330,222 | $115,569 | $214,653 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $323,748 | $113,303 | $210,445 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $317,401 | $111,082 | $206,319 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $312,635 | $109,414 | $203,221 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $306,513 | $107,272 | $199,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map