289 Laurel Ln Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $401,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Laurel Ln, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $346,791, approximately $155 per square foot. 289 Laurel Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Montoya Peggy
Bought by
Moon Wendi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$121,263
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Benson Boill and Montoya Jonathan
Bought by
Montoya Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$121,263
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Wendi L | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Peggy | $191,500 | Adm Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Wendi L | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $32,680 | $8,000 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $30,920 | $8,000 | $22,920 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $29,600 | $8,000 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $879 | $25,900 | $6,000 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $813 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $777 | $23,090 | $6,000 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $666 | $20,060 | $6,000 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $636 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map